thank you
Your email has been sent.
3590 N Meridian St 12,000 SF 100% Leased Office Building Indianapolis, IN 46208 For Sale

Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1959
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,000 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
ZO01 - Commercial
Parking
24 Spaces (2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
-
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- -
- -
- -
Willow Marketing began in 1992 as a marketing consultancy and full-service agency in Indiana. The company provides strategy, branding, design, research, digital marketing, media planning, content creation, and web development for businesses and associations. Willow Marketing combines marketing strategy with creative services and data-informed work to support client growth across its broader market presence.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
|
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | - | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-06-24-112-049.000-101 | Improvements Assessment | $837,700 |
| Land Assessment | $50,800 | Total Assessment | $888,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-06-24-112-049.000-101
Land Assessment
$50,800
Improvements Assessment
$837,700
Total Assessment
$888,500
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3590 N Meridian St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.